+44 20 2334 2717UK 74572-1121-R-793386
EN · GBP
Wild CasinoMIDNIGHT STAKES & MOONLIT WINS
Get bonusRegisterContact supportSee allDepositPlay
EnterJoin NowRewardsDownloadTestimonials
Welcome Bonus

Wild Casino Bonus Guide For United Kingdom Players

Wild Casino puts 177% on your first deposit, worth up to £1,450, and the terms behind it are laid out here in plain English.

Redeem offer Licensed UK. 18+
Paid today
414,659 £
1,936 Playing now
License 74572-1121-R-793386, UK Gambling Commission
Average withdrawal in 25 minutes, up to £61,000 per transaction
128-bit SSL encryption, audited by iTech Labs and SIQ
Reading The Offer Page

Compare Every Bonus Before You Claim

18+Why a bonus offer rarely matches the headline is the worry this list settles.
177% bonus up to £1,450

What Does The Welcome Bonus Pay?

177% up to £1,450, 36x, 17 days

Claim Now
177% up to £1,450

Small Deposit Now, Larger Balance After

177% up to £1,450, 36×, 17 days

Claim Now
112 spins

Spins First, Cash Later

112 spins inside the welcome package

Claim Now
23 spins a day for 6 days

Six Days, 23 Spins Each

23 spins a day for 6 days

Claim Now
9% back

Losses On Monday, Credit On Thursday

9% back each week

Claim Now
Bronze First deposit to £2,500 turnover Standard withdrawal processing 3% monthly cashback on net losses Access to weekly tournaments Silver £2,500–£15,000 turnover Priority withdrawal queue—24-hour processing 5% monthly cashback on net losses Exclusive reload offers and birthday bonus Gold £15,000–£50,000 turnover Express withdrawals processed within 12 hours 7% monthly cashback on net losses Dedicated account manager and VIP event invitations VIP £50,000+ turnover Instant withdrawals—same-day guaranteed 9% monthly cashback on net losses Bespoke bonuses, luxury gifts, and first access to new games

How Do I Reach VIP?

Bronze to VIP, 3% to 9% cashback

Claim Now

Will A Reload Show Up?

A match on your next deposit

Check Live Offers

Bonus With No Deposit

No payment in, strict caps out

Check Live Offers

First Session Insurance

Part of a losing session returned

Check Live Offers
Terms Table

Read The Welcome Terms First

Read this the moment the headline percentage catches your eye, before any money leaves your account.

Offer

Match rate177%
Maximum bonus£1,450

Spins And Time

Free spins112
Days to use it17 days

Conditions

Wagering36x
Minimum deposit£12

Does A Bonus Mean You Must Keep Going?

By the time a bonus lands, remember that none of it obliges you to keep going: stop whenever you like and it stays yours to walk from. Set deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, reality checks or self-exclusion whenever you need them, and reach GamCare, BeGambleAware or GAMSTOP for free support.

Session time reminders. Schedules a pause of your choosing so the session ends when you decided, not when the reels do.

Self-exclusion. Blocks your access for a fixed stretch, and no workaround is offered through us.

Deposit limits. Caps what can leave your account each day or week before the first deposit is even made.

Wild Casino Setup

Follow These Four Steps

By the end you will know each action, each check and where players usually stall.

Details That Match
Sign-up asks for your name, address and date of birth as they appear on your identity document. Matching details exactly now saves a fix later.
Your Opening Deposit
Fund the account with at least £12 and confirm the bonus is switched on before you pay. One account per person only, so register just once.
Before The Clock Runs Out
Wager 36x within 17 days, choosing games that count in full. Watch the clock rather than the balance, and check progress in your account.
Requesting Your Balance
Request a withdrawal once wagering is done and expect a document check; verification takes around 28 hours. Payment to your own method follows approval.
Real Figures

The Real Cost Of A Bonus

The amount to wager is the bonus times 36x, so a £354 bonus on a £200 deposit means £12,744 played through inside 17 days.

Paid In

Deposit£200

Received

Bonus£354

Played Through

Wagering36x
Amount to wager£12,744
Days to finish17
Seventeen days in

Keep the bonus you were given

Read this the moment the bonus lands, before a single spin eats into your time.

Expiry at day seventeen
Seventeen days is the whole life of the welcome bonus, and staking £12,744 at a steady pace rarely fits inside it, so the balance goes at the deadline whatever is left.
Clear a fixed slice of wagering every day
Play higher-value slots rather than slow tables
A deposit that opens nothing
Anything under £12 does not unlock the welcome offer, because £12 is the minimum deposit, and the money sits in the cash balance instead.
Check the amount at the deposit screen
Top up to the minimum in one payment
Cashing out too soon
Ask for the money out with wagering at 36x unfinished and the bonus is voided, because the terms tie the bonus funds to completion of the playthrough.
Track the wagering meter before requesting
Keep the bonus active until the last spin
Wild Casino and the stalled payout
Without proof of identity, proof of address and payment method confirmation on file, the first payout stalls, and the 28-hour verification window starts only once those documents land.
Upload the three documents at sign-up
Confirm the payment method in the cashier
Wild Casino UK rules

A UK player's framework

This block settles which regulator, limits and dates govern a bonus taken from Britain.

Licence

RegulatorUK Gambling Commission, licence 74572-1121-R-793386
Minimum age18+
Market shapeOne national licence, many operators
Wagering cap10x, SR 5.1.1, 19 January 2026
Combined offersBanned across products, 19 January 2026
Term clarityClear, fair, easy to find, in force
Slot stake cap£5 at 25+, £2 at 18-24
Financial limit promptBefore the first deposit, 31 October 2025

Limits

Account limitsDeposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, self-exclusion
Verification window28 hours before the first withdrawal

Support

Help organisationsGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
Before You Opt In

Straight Answers On Bonuses

Wild Casino keeps its answers short, so a bonus never hides behind a paragraph.

trustCan I play here without claiming any bonus?+
Yes. Each evening you can deposit and play with no bonus attached, and nothing is locked to wagering. That route keeps withdrawals simple, because every penny in your balance is yours to request once checks are done.
trustCan the welcome offer be claimed from my mobile?+
Yes. The same account and the same welcome match work in a mobile browser as on a desktop, and the 112 spins sit in the same place. Nothing extra is asked of small screens, and support replies by live chat at any hour if a button misbehaves.
trustWhy do bonus funds stop counting after some time?+
Because every offer here runs for 17 days from the moment it is credited, and that limit is written in the terms. Leave the bonus untouched past that and the funds and any winnings from them are removed, so plan your play around the date.
trustWhat happens when a sign-up screen asks for a promo code?+
Nothing on this site asks for one, because none exists and none is needed. Registering and making your first deposit activates the welcome offer by itself. Treat any code offered by a third party with suspicion, since a code can never unlock something the site does not list.
trustWhen does money from a bonus reach my bank?+
After verification, which takes about 28 hours here, payouts go out in roughly 25 minutes. You must finish the wagering on the bonus first: on a £354 bonus at 36x that means £12,744 played through. Documentation is requested once, not at every withdrawal.
trustWhat happens when a casino is licensed by the Gambling Commission?+
Wild Casino Ltd holds licence 74572-1121-R-793386 from the Gambling Commission, the regulator for this market, and the company is registered in the United Kingdom as Company No. 86085276. Licence conditions bind the operator, so complaints, disputes and payout rules have a route beyond the casino itself.
Tier mechanics

A ladder of turnover and cashback

Turnover, not deposits, moves you up a level, and each tier adds faster payouts, a bigger monthly cashback share and extra offers.

Bronze
First deposit to £2,500 turnover
Standard withdrawal processing
3% monthly cashback on net losses
Access to weekly tournaments
Silver
£2,500–£15,000 turnover
Priority withdrawal queue—24-hour processing
5% monthly cashback on net losses
Exclusive reload offers and birthday bonus
Gold
£15,000–£50,000 turnover
Express withdrawals processed within 12 hours
7% monthly cashback on net losses
Dedicated account manager and VIP event invitations
VIP
£50,000+ turnover
Instant withdrawals—same-day guaranteed
9% monthly cashback on net losses
Bespoke bonuses, luxury gifts, and first access to new games

We use cookies to keep Wild Casino running smoothly and to make your experience better—by continuing to browse, you agree to our cookie policy.